Lake Tahoe Marathon

ALL FINISHERS

October 14, 2001


Timing by: It's About Time

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Joseph Maina Ngunjiri   Victoria  BC        27     1 M 25-29    2:30:55.0    5:46/M
       2    Chris Gilbert           Santa Rosa  CA      31     1 M 30-34    2:43:50.0    6:15/M
       3    Tim Julian              Bend  OR            31     2 M 30-34    2:54:03.0    6:39/M
       4    Scott Young             Reno  NV            35     1 M 35-39    3:06:44.0    7:08/M
       5    Zeus Gallardo           Matarcā³  Barcelona 30     3 M 30-34    3:07:37.0    7:10/M
       6    Katie Gengler           San Luis Obispo  CA 30     1 F 30-34    3:10:10.0    7:15/M
       7    Mike Miller             Sonora  CA          45     1 M 45-49    3:10:48.0    7:17/M
       8    Joel Wattum             Kodiak  AK          45     2 M 45-49    3:11:07.0    7:18/M
       9    David Edgar             Tujunga  CA         47     3 M 45-49    3:13:08.0    7:22/M
      10    Rigo Chaevz             West Covina  CA     35     2 M 35-39    3:13:53.0    7:24/M
      11    Bill Hine               Reno  NV            45     4 M 45-49    3:14:00.0    7:24/M
      12    Jim Giblin              San Ramon  CA       42     1 M 40-44    3:18:24.0    7:34/M
      13    Rae Clark               Auburn  Ca          49     5 M 45-49    3:18:33.0    7:35/M
      14    Richard Hillestad       Topanga  CA         59     1 M 55-59    3:19:02.0    7:36/M
      15    N.k. Martin             Bakersfield  CA     36     3 M 35-39    3:20:04.0    7:38/M
      16    Rick Finn               Cincinnati  OH      31     4 M 30-34    3:20:24.0    7:39/M
      17    Sean Meissner           Moran  WY           28     2 M 25-29    3:22:57.0    7:45/M
      18    Jenny Capel             Reno  NV            28     1 F 25-29    3:23:36.0    7:46/M
      19    Tom Rassuchine          Truckee  CA         23     1 M 20-24    3:25:58.0    7:52/M
      20    Robert Bonpietro        Avon-By-the-sea  NJ 41     2 M 40-44    3:26:44.0    7:53/M
      21    Evan Chang              Woodland  CA        42     3 M 40-44    3:27:14.0    7:55/M
      22    Hilton Lew              San Francisco  Ca   37     4 M 35-39    3:27:40.0    7:56/M
      23    Gregory Coit            El Dorado Hills  CA 47     6 M 45-49    3:28:43.0    7:58/M
      24    Daniel Espinosa         San Francisco  CA   28     3 M 25-29    3:29:09.0    7:59/M
      25    Rick McGlothlin         South Lake Tahoe  C 46     7 M 45-49    3:30:46.0    8:03/M
      26    Erinn O'Connell         Bridgeport  CA      33     2 F 30-34    3:31:00.0    8:03/M
      27    Ret Templet             New Orleans  LA     36     5 M 35-39    3:31:22.0    8:04/M
      28    Michael Wille           San Francisco  CA   32     5 M 30-34    3:33:33.0    8:09/M
      29    Will Burney             Fallon  NV          32     6 M 30-34    3:33:56.0    8:10/M
      30    Angel Avalos            Ukiah  CA           24     2 M 20-24    3:34:24.0    8:11/M
      31    Anthony Van Es          Streefkerk          36     6 M 35-39    3:34:48.0    8:12/M
      32    Scott Temple            Monmouth  OR        34     7 M 30-34    3:35:36.0    8:14/M
      33    Doug Saari              Tucson  AZ          59     2 M 55-59    3:36:51.0    8:17/M
      34    Peter Stanger           Laselva Beach  CA   49     8 M 45-49    3:37:02.0    8:17/M
      35    Christina Castelanelli  Corvallis  OR       21     1 F 20-24    3:37:55.0    8:19/M
      36    Kevin Neadeau           San Carlos  CA      30     8 M 30-34    3:38:48.0    8:21/M
      37    Rodrigo Santos          San Francisco  CA   42     4 M 40-44    3:39:21.0    8:22/M
      38    Kenneth Dibble          Medical Lake  WA    49     9 M 45-49    3:39:45.0    8:23/M
      39    Gretta Williams         Salinas  CA         34     3 F 30-34    3:39:59.0    8:24/M
      40    Lisa Schuette           Carson City  CA     38     1 F 35-39    3:40:05.0    8:24/M
      41    Ken Kump                Oakland  CA         27     4 M 25-29    3:40:06.0    8:24/M
      42    Peter Roos              San Francisco  CA   36     7 M 35-39    3:40:23.0    8:25/M
      43    Kimball Hoff            San Bernardino  CA  44     5 M 40-44    3:40:27.0    8:25/M
      44    Armando Mireles         Caldwell  ID        25     5 M 25-29    3:40:57.0    8:26/M
      45    Catherine Hadsell       Incline  Village  N 38     2 F 35-39    3:41:26.0    8:27/M
      46    Jared Ogle              Bridgeport  CA      30     9 M 30-34    3:41:49.0    8:28/M
      47    Ramie Nakahima          Vandenberg Afb  CA  38     8 M 35-39    3:42:12.0    8:29/M
      48    Martmn MacMas           Hilmar  CA          36     9 M 35-39    3:42:39.0    8:30/M
      49    Jorge Montiel           Toluca Edo De Mex   34    10 M 30-34    3:43:08.0    8:31/M
      50    Juliet Michelsen        Stockton  CA        23     2 F 20-24    3:43:42.0    8:32/M
      51    Jerry Green             Rancho Cordova  CA  44     6 M 40-44    3:44:08.6    8:33/M
      52    Donald Rush             El Dorado Hills  CA 34    11 M 30-34    3:44:39.0    8:34/M
      53    Daniel Martin           Boulder Creek  CA   53     1 M 50-54    3:44:52.0    8:35/M
      54    Melissa Benson          Los Gatos  CA       28     2 F 25-29    3:45:26.0    8:36/M
      55    Karin Enstam            Davis  CA           29     3 F 25-29    3:45:31.0    8:36/M
      56    Rachael Woods           Tahoe City  CA      27     4 F 25-29    3:47:29.0    8:41/M
      57    Stephen Park            Irving  TX          40     7 M 40-44    3:48:05.0    8:42/M
      58    Ali Eslami              Berkeley  CA        46    10 M 45-49    3:48:15.0    8:43/M
      59    Dennis Hartley          Santa Cruz  CA      62     1 M 60-64    3:48:20.0    8:43/M
      60    Donald James            Incline Village  NV 67     1 M 65-69    3:48:43.0    8:44/M
      61    Lisa Rutkowski          Los Gatos  CA       30     4 F 30-34    3:48:44.0    8:44/M
      62    Matt Murphy             Reno  NV            27     6 M 25-29    3:49:32.0    8:46/M
      63    Gary Kirchubel          South Lake Tahoe  C 44     8 M 40-44    3:50:00.0    8:47/M
      64    Vazgen Vartanian        Glendale  CA        52     2 M 50-54    3:50:06.0    8:47/M
      65    Shelly Whisenhant       Seaside  CA         35     3 F 35-39    3:50:29.0    8:48/M
      66    Doug Mayfield           Boyd  TX            48    11 M 45-49    3:50:46.0    8:48/M
      67    Michael Mulvany         Folsom  CA          35    10 M 35-39    3:52:07.0    8:52/M
      68    Sandra Reid             Dhaka 1000          45     1 F 45-49    3:52:28.0    8:52/M
      69    David Wolf              Colorado Springs  C 52     3 M 50-54    3:52:40.0    8:53/M
      70    David Hipps             Portland  OR        43     9 M 40-44    3:52:43.0    8:53/M
      71    Miles Welze             Unknown             38    11 M 35-39    3:52:51.0    8:53/M
      72    Offie Smith             El Cajon  CA        52     1 F 50-54    3:53:42.0    8:55/M
      73    Matt Siebert            Colorado Springs  C 48    12 M 45-49    3:53:45.0    8:55/M
      74    Bob Carpenter           Rancho Cordova  CA  46    13 M 45-49    3:55:00.0    8:58/M
      75    Michael Nee             Burlingame  CA      32    12 M 30-34    3:55:02.0    8:58/M
      76    Ann Smiley              Dublin  OH          24     3 F 20-24    3:55:03.0    8:58/M
      77    Burkhard Militzer       Livermore  CA       31    13 M 30-34    3:55:28.0    8:59/M
      78    Participant   107       Unknown              1     1 M  1- 1    3:55:36.0    9:00/M
      79    David Goodwin           Fresno  CA          53     4 M 50-54    3:55:55.0    9:00/M
      80    Andreas Weaver          Newport Beach  CA   37    12 M 35-39    3:57:01.0    9:03/M
      81    Lonnie CaMacHo Ii       Oceanside  CA       28     7 M 25-29    3:57:27.0    9:04/M
      82    Claire Cahow            Evergreen  CO       40     1 F 40-44    3:57:40.0    9:04/M
      83    Donald Taylor           San Jose  CA        39    13 M 35-39    3:57:48.0    9:05/M
      84    Mark Groner             Las Vegas  NV       30    14 M 30-34    3:58:22.0    9:06/M
      85    Rich Schwerin           Belmont  CA         32    15 M 30-34    3:59:39.0    9:09/M
      86    Ian Lamplough           New Addington  Surr 40    10 M 40-44    4:00:15.0    9:10/M
      87    Karen Morey             Olympic Valley  CA  26     5 F 25-29    4:00:34.0    9:11/M
      88    Mike Crevelt            Boise  ID           45    14 M 45-49    4:00:38.0    9:11/M
      89    Scott Kraft             Marina  CA          30    16 M 30-34    4:00:40.0    9:11/M
      90    Larry Morrison          Roseville  CA       53     5 M 50-54    4:00:58.0    9:12/M
      91    Sergio Ornelas          El Paso  TX         47    15 M 45-49    4:01:02.0    9:12/M
      92    Don Foster              Sonora  CA          45    16 M 45-49    4:01:09.0    9:12/M
      93    Cindy Demarco           Newport Beach  CA   37     4 F 35-39    4:01:32.0    9:13/M
      94    Larry Pearson           Salt Lake City  UT  41    11 M 40-44    4:02:21.0    9:15/M
      95    Michael Carbuto         Long Beach  CA      48    17 M 45-49    4:02:33.0    9:15/M
      96    Rob Ballan              Fresno  CA          38    14 M 35-39    4:02:38.0    9:16/M
      97    Tessi Quane             Mammoth Lakes  CA   24     4 F 20-24    4:02:50.0    9:16/M
      98    Sebastian Thrun         San Francisco  CA   34    17 M 30-34    4:03:12.0    9:17/M
      99    Ron Barlow              Hickman  CA         39    15 M 35-39    4:03:17.0    9:17/M
     100    Victor Johnson          Albuquerque  NM     44    12 M 40-44    4:03:18.0    9:17/M

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Robin Stuart            Englishtown,  Nova  50     6 M 50-54    4:03:28.0    9:18/M
     102    Keith Norberg           South Lake Tahoe  C 44    13 M 40-44    4:04:00.0    9:19/M
     103    Patrick Walker          New London  CT      42    14 M 40-44    4:04:06.0    9:19/M
     104    Ari Gould               Denver  CO          40    15 M 40-44    4:04:43.0    9:20/M
     105    Vito Bialla             Tiburon  CA         52     7 M 50-54    4:05:21.6    9:22/M
     106    Tony Lafferty           Rocklin  CA         40    16 M 40-44    4:05:41.0    9:23/M
     107    Bino McMann             Fountain Valley  CA 40    17 M 40-44    4:06:31.0    9:25/M
     108    Miles Welze             San Leandro  CA     38    16 M 35-39    4:06:59.0    9:26/M
     109    Karen Wosje             Elkton  SD          32     5 F 30-34    4:07:22.0    9:26/M
     110    Dan Hatcher             Lee'S Summit  MO    41    18 M 40-44    4:07:25.0    9:27/M
     111    Friedhelm Weidemann     Sassenburg-Stude    42    19 M 40-44    4:07:26.0    9:27/M
     112    John Tarzen             San Francisco  CA   32    18 M 30-34    4:07:47.0    9:27/M
     113    Eric Rodriguez          Pleasanton  CA      34    19 M 30-34    4:08:01.0    9:28/M
     114    Eddie O'Rourke          San Francisco  CA   54     8 M 50-54    4:08:45.0    9:30/M
     115    Elaine Wong             Hayward  CA         37     5 F 35-39    4:08:55.0    9:30/M
     116    Frank Wu                Evanston  IL        28     8 M 25-29    4:08:56.0    9:30/M
     117    Rebbecca Butler         Albion  IL          33     6 F 30-34    4:09:01.0    9:30/M
     118    Art Harris              Peoria  IL          65     2 M 65-69    4:09:13.0    9:31/M
     119    Louis Welt              Boulder  CO         46    18 M 45-49    4:09:30.0    9:31/M
     120    Bill Higgins            Fullerton  CA       51     9 M 50-54    4:09:56.0    9:32/M
     121    Richard Smith           Salinas  CA         51    10 M 50-54    4:10:24.0    9:33/M
     122    Steve Zang              Seattle  WA         36    17 M 35-39    4:10:41.0    9:34/M
     123    Franz Wicklein          Stuttgart           48    19 M 45-49    4:11:16.0    9:35/M
     124    Jon Irey                Tahoe Vista  CA     40    20 M 40-44    4:11:26.0    9:36/M
     125    Kelly Calder            Salt Lake City  UT  50    11 M 50-54    4:12:34.0    9:38/M
     126    Sherman Mc Cormick      Duluth  MN          60     2 M 60-64    4:12:37.0    9:39/M
     127    Cathy Moss              Sonora  CA          41     2 F 40-44    4:12:53.0    9:39/M
     128    Alfredo Reina           Long Beach  CA      43    21 M 40-44    4:13:15.0    9:40/M
     129    Scott Glogovac          Reno  NV            47    20 M 45-49    4:13:19.0    9:40/M
     130    Gretchen Brugman        Truckee  CA         27     6 F 25-29    4:13:32.0    9:41/M
     131    Sarah Sternberg         Chicago  IL         25     7 F 25-29    4:13:36.0    9:41/M
     132    Patrick Auer            Las Vegas  NV       39    18 M 35-39    4:13:43.0    9:41/M
     133    Lloyd Basten            Unknown             64     1 M 60-64    4:14:06.0    9:42/M
     134    George Farmer           Zephyr Cove  NV     54    12 M 50-54    4:14:25.0    9:43/M
     135    Gary Sisson             Mammoth Lakes  CA   53    13 M 50-54    4:15:04.0    9:44/M
     136    Jim Corkery             Sacramento  CA      35    19 M 35-39    4:15:26.0    9:45/M
     137    Tony Capasso            El Dorado Hills  CA 50    14 M 50-54    4:15:26.0    9:45/M
     138    Kim Lewis               Reno  NV            48     2 F 45-49    4:15:27.0    9:45/M
     139    Matthew Aug             Springfield  MO     27     9 M 25-29    4:15:48.0    9:46/M
     140    Ron Sandelius           Renton  WA          64     3 M 60-64    4:16:01.0    9:46/M
     141    Jack Rozance            Sacramento  CA      54    15 M 50-54    4:16:20.0    9:47/M
     142    Ron Bishop              Ukiah  CA           44    22 M 40-44    4:16:33.0    9:48/M
     143    Curtis Pfaff            Scottsdale  AZ      37    20 M 35-39    4:16:35.0    9:48/M
     144    Julia Hunting           Berkeley  CA        25     8 F 25-29    4:17:16.0    9:49/M
     145    Jarrod Deines           Fallon  NV          29    10 M 25-29    4:17:19.0    9:49/M
     146    William Thomas Kittlema Austin  TX          47    21 M 45-49    4:18:05.0    9:51/M
     147    Ray Belak               Las Vegas  NV       54    16 M 50-54    4:18:08.0    9:51/M
     148    Christopher White       Addison  TX         30    20 M 30-34    4:18:13.0    9:51/M
     149    Pepper Provenzano       Salt Lake City  UT  51    17 M 50-54    4:18:35.0    9:52/M
     150    Bernhard Krecht         Sassenburg-Stude    42    23 M 40-44    4:19:04.0    9:53/M
     151    Tracy Schuleman         Memphis  TN         45     3 F 45-49    4:19:05.0    9:53/M
     152    Patrick Kemp            Sacramento  CA      53    18 M 50-54    4:19:29.0    9:54/M
     153    Bud Barela              West Jordan  UT     55     1 M 55-59    4:19:47.0    9:55/M
     154    Bryan Henry             Angwin  CA          51    19 M 50-54    4:19:53.0    9:55/M
     155    Douglas Henry           Klamath Falls  OR   44    24 M 40-44    4:19:56.0    9:55/M
     156    Stephen Bouwkamp        Farmington Hills  M 49    22 M 45-49    4:19:58.0    9:55/M
     157    Marcia Dellwo           Auburn  CA          43     3 F 40-44    4:20:10.0    9:56/M
     158    Tom Miller              Santa Clara  CA     42    25 M 40-44    4:20:39.0    9:57/M
     159    Tim Kay                 Reno  NV            44    26 M 40-44    4:20:53.0    9:57/M
     160    Sung Chiu               Belmont  CA         29    11 M 25-29    4:20:59.0    9:58/M
     161    Dave Otterness          Morgan Hill  CA     48    23 M 45-49    4:21:30.0    9:59/M
     162    Elisabeth Hoot          Broomfield  CO      27     9 F 25-29    4:21:34.0    9:59/M
     163    David Whitney           San Francisco  CA   41    27 M 40-44    4:21:34.0    9:59/M
     164    Marianella Wedemeyer    Fairfield  CA       40     4 F 40-44    4:21:40.0    9:59/M
     165    David Weaver            Princeville  IL     52    20 M 50-54    4:21:41.0    9:59/M
     166    Pam Merrick             Beaverton  OR       42     5 F 40-44    4:21:49.0   10:00/M
     167    Jeff Groner             Lake Oswego  Or     31    21 M 30-34    4:22:09.0   10:00/M
     168    Marcel Parent           Las Vegas  NV       38    21 M 35-39    4:22:15.0   10:01/M
     169    Don Lundell             Boulder Creek  CA   39    22 M 35-39    4:22:45.0   10:02/M
     170    Luke Albert             Phoenix  AZ         25    12 M 25-29    4:22:50.0   10:02/M
     171    Joel Hirsch             Julian  CA          52    21 M 50-54    4:22:53.0   10:02/M
     172    Cynthia Ruiz            New York  NY        44     6 F 40-44    4:23:22.0   10:03/M
     173    Andrew Osborne          North Hollywood  CA 31    22 M 30-34    4:23:56.0   10:04/M
     174    King Rollins            North Hollywood  CA 40    28 M 40-44    4:23:57.0   10:04/M
     175    William Engle           Las Vegas  NV       48    24 M 45-49    4:24:11.0   10:05/M
     176    James Hood              Adrian  MI          52    22 M 50-54    4:24:15.0   10:05/M
     177    Kris Berglund           Gresham  OR         51     2 F 50-54    4:24:40.0   10:06/M
     178    Cameron Lee             Yorba Linda  CA     28    13 M 25-29    4:25:13.0   10:07/M
     179    Phillip Schneider       Park City  UT       29    14 M 25-29    4:25:24.0   10:08/M
     180    Ray Tretheway           Sacramento  CA      54    23 M 50-54    4:25:28.0   10:08/M
     181    Tucker Farrar           Sacramento  CA      25    15 M 25-29    4:25:43.4   10:09/M
     182    Keith Lewis             Pleasant Hill  CA   44    29 M 40-44    4:25:58.8   10:09/M
     183    Robert Baker            Incline Village  NV 57     3 M 55-59    4:26:06.5   10:09/M
     184    Loyd Houlihan           Corpus Christi  TX  43    30 M 40-44    4:26:14.2   10:10/M
     185    Pam Clark               Littleton  CO       22     5 F 20-24    4:26:18.0   10:10/M
     186    Frank Mariscal          Sacramento  CA      35    23 M 35-39    4:26:22.0   10:10/M
     187    Claude Gauthier         Fremont  CA         28    16 M 25-29    4:26:26.0   10:10/M
     188    Lawrence Lin            Livermore  CA       46    25 M 45-49    4:26:43.0   10:11/M
     189    Melissa Rehl            Houston  TX         29    10 F 25-29    4:26:50.0   10:11/M
     190    Jennifer Mendenhall     Houston  TX         26    11 F 25-29    4:27:05.0   10:12/M
     191    Kyle Harbert            San Jose  CA        24     3 M 20-24    4:27:15.0   10:12/M
     192    Michael Huggins         Modesto  CA         35    24 M 35-39    4:27:42.0   10:13/M
     193    Manfred Fiedler         Sydney  NSW         66     3 M 65-69    4:27:55.0   10:14/M
     194    Dianne Siegel           Tempe  AZ           46     4 F 45-49    4:28:55.0   10:16/M
     195    Paloma Jones            San Francisco  CA   27    12 F 25-29    4:29:16.0   10:17/M
     196    Debra Vanberg           Folsom  CA          43     7 F 40-44    4:29:21.0   10:17/M
     197    Richard Von Hor         Maumelle  AR        60     4 M 60-64    4:29:21.0   10:17/M
     198    Robyn Hartley           Alburquerque  NM    32     7 F 30-34    4:30:18.0   10:19/M
     199    Kristen Carson          Sacramento  CA      27    13 F 25-29    4:30:38.0   10:20/M
     200    Jenna Perasso           Elk Grove  CA       23     6 F 20-24    4:30:38.0   10:20/M

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Lance Hughes            North Las Vegas  NV 38    25 M 35-39    4:31:19.0   10:21/M
     202    Linda Bialla            Tiburon  CA         37     6 F 35-39    4:31:32.0   10:22/M
     203    James Dumas             Park City  UT       41    31 M 40-44    4:31:59.0   10:23/M
     204    Nike Krasopoulos        Pacifica  CA        27    14 F 25-29    4:32:28.0   10:24/M
     205    Michael Nevius          Folsom  CA          35    26 M 35-39    4:32:34.0   10:24/M
     206    Calvin Dutton           Lee Vining  CA      43    32 M 40-44    4:32:37.0   10:24/M
     207    Paul Daugherty          Woodland  CA        39    27 M 35-39    4:32:45.0   10:25/M
     208    Steve Chen              Irvine  CA          27    17 M 25-29    4:32:55.0   10:25/M
     209    Hugh Lynch              Placentia  CA       57     4 M 55-59    4:33:20.0   10:26/M
     210    Melanie Peterson        Folsom  CA          41     8 F 40-44    4:33:36.0   10:27/M
     211    Hugh Mahoney            New Holland  PA     59     5 M 55-59    4:34:04.0   10:28/M
     212    Robert Ford             South Lake Tahoe  C 34    23 M 30-34    4:34:13.0   10:28/M
     213    Scott Perrine           Yuba City  CA       33    24 M 30-34    4:34:38.0   10:29/M
     214    Jason Greer             Superior  CO        30    25 M 30-34    4:35:01.0   10:30/M
     215    Tara Flanagan           San Francisco  CA   37     7 F 35-39    4:35:14.0   10:30/M
     216    Summer Youngs           Superior  CO        26    15 F 25-29    4:35:39.0   10:31/M
     217    William Bachicha        Rocklin  CA         38    28 M 35-39    4:35:59.0   10:32/M
     218    Mark Larch              St. Clair  MI       50    24 M 50-54    4:36:26.0   10:33/M
     219    Liz Aquila              San Mateo  CA       40     9 F 40-44    4:36:37.0   10:33/M
     220    Thomas Comar            Atascadero  CA      57     6 M 55-59    4:36:50.0   10:34/M
     221    Mylinh Nguyen           Milpitas  CA        43    10 F 40-44    4:37:06.0   10:35/M
     222    Sergei Levtsuk          Houston  TX         34    26 M 30-34    4:37:08.0   10:35/M
     223    Dave Cunningham         Superior  CO        37    29 M 35-39    4:37:23.0   10:35/M
     224    Steve Ellis             Tahoe City  CA      47    26 M 45-49    4:38:19.0   10:37/M
     225    Burt Myers              Boone  NC           41    33 M 40-44    4:38:50.0   10:39/M
     226    Daniel Marinsik         San Jose  CA        42    34 M 40-44    4:39:25.0   10:40/M
     227    Andrew Johnson          Brooklyn Park  MN   25    18 M 25-29    4:39:29.0   10:40/M
     228    Robert Keeffe           Arroyo Grande,  CA  56     2 M 55-59    4:39:31.0   10:40/M
     229    Robert Hazelett         Globe  AZ           28    19 M 25-29    4:39:39.0   10:40/M
     230    Conrad Daniel           Redlands  CA        53     1 M 50-54    4:40:08.0   10:42/M
     231    Cynthia Lo              Davis  CA           22     7 F 20-24    4:40:10.0   10:42/M
     232    Jay Burdick             Irvine  CA          48    27 M 45-49    4:40:25.0   10:42/M
     233    Jim Kane                El Paso  TX         48    28 M 45-49    4:40:38.0   10:43/M
     234    Sarah Gjelhaug          Las Vegas  NV       28    16 F 25-29    4:40:50.0   10:43/M
     235    Tadashi Ogitsu          Livermore  CA       36    30 M 35-39    4:40:52.0   10:43/M
     236    Dennis Astill           Bountiful  UT       48    29 M 45-49    4:41:17.0   10:44/M
     237    Steve Weibel            Fair Oaks  CA       40    35 M 40-44    4:41:27.0   10:45/M
     238    Juliet Haataja          Moss Beach  CA      31     8 F 30-34    4:41:48.0   10:45/M
     239    David Quasny            Running Springs  CA 43    36 M 40-44    4:41:53.0   10:46/M
     240    Ronald Kageyama         Los Angeles  CA     38     1 M 35-39    4:42:00.0   10:46/M
     241    Jeffrey Roberts         Springfield  MO     28    20 M 25-29    4:42:20.0   10:47/M
     242    Sharon Gustafson        Columbia  CA        43    11 F 40-44    4:43:51.0   10:50/M
     243    John Makowski           Chanhassen  MN      44    37 M 40-44    4:44:03.0   10:50/M
     244    David Byrens            San Lorenzo  CA     41    38 M 40-44    4:44:21.0   10:51/M
     245    Han Ko                  Milpitas  CA        43    39 M 40-44    4:44:34.0   10:52/M
     246    Carol Kuhn              Carson City  CA     40    12 F 40-44    4:44:44.0   10:52/M
     247    Clark Moore             San Carlos  CA      28    21 M 25-29    4:44:49.0   10:52/M
     248    Jay Charlesworth        Davis  CA           50    25 M 50-54    4:44:52.0   10:52/M
     249    Andrea Whearley         Incline Village  NV 22     8 F 20-24    4:45:07.0   10:53/M
     250    Frederick Cespedes      La Verne  CA        39    31 M 35-39    4:45:08.0   10:53/M
     251    Eve Puig                Las Vegas  NV       36     8 F 35-39    4:45:17.0   10:53/M
     252    Alfred Field            Twickenham  MIDDLES 60     5 M 60-64    4:45:19.0   10:53/M
     253    Kathleen Williams       Carson City  NV     40    13 F 40-44    4:45:26.0   10:54/M
     254    Lynn Rueter             Fresno  CA          37     9 F 35-39    4:45:39.0   10:54/M
     255    Marianne Paulson        Pleasanton  CA      37    10 F 35-39    4:45:45.0   10:54/M
     256    Albert Shum             Los Angeles  CA     41    40 M 40-44    4:45:56.0   10:55/M
     257    Kris Larsen             Park City  UT       36    11 F 35-39    4:46:14.0   10:55/M
     258    Verlinda Henry          Klamath Falls  OR   45     5 F 45-49    4:46:51.0   10:57/M
     259    Paul Holtzen            Rescue  CA          50    26 M 50-54    4:47:40.0   10:59/M
     260    Carole Sims             Marietta  GA        43    14 F 40-44    4:48:11.0   11:00/M
     261    Brad Blash              Washington  DC      32    27 M 30-34    4:48:42.0   11:01/M
     262    Amy Ekstrom             Sandy  UT           21     9 F 20-24    4:48:51.0   11:01/M
     263    Gary Oconnor            Fergus  Ontario     43    41 M 40-44    4:48:52.0   11:02/M
     264    Kenny Tannehill         South Lake Tahoe  C 40    42 M 40-44    4:48:55.0   11:02/M
     265    Fernand Michaud         Reno  NV            58     7 M 55-59    4:49:26.0   11:03/M
     266    Tony Francis            Santa Cruz  CA      45    30 M 45-49    4:50:22.0   11:05/M
     267    Johnna Evans            Boise  ID           25    17 F 25-29    4:50:33.0   11:05/M
     268    Roy Crecelius           Las Vegas  NV       46    31 M 45-49    4:50:34.0   11:05/M
     269    Jill Smith              Redwood City  CA    38    12 F 35-39    4:50:47.0   11:06/M
     270    Daniel Wasser           Las Cruces  NM      35    32 M 35-39    4:52:09.0   11:09/M
     271    Jennifer Shargel        Alameda  CA         23    10 F 20-24    4:52:35.7   11:10/M
     272    Peggy Sweetland         Gardnerville  NV    41    15 F 40-44    4:52:51.1   11:11/M
     273    Howard Carpenter        Sacramento  CA      43    43 M 40-44    4:53:25.0   11:12/M
     274    Jack Spaulding          Eugene  OR          55     8 M 55-59    4:53:48.0   11:13/M
     275    Mark Tait               Stockton  CA        47    32 M 45-49    4:55:18.0   11:16/M
     276    Neva Higgins            Fullerton  CA       51     3 F 50-54    4:56:18.0   11:19/M
     277    Jim Kinkead             Boulder  CO         61     6 M 60-64    4:56:45.0   11:20/M
     278    Carlton Cooper          Raleigh  NC         45    33 M 45-49    4:57:02.0   11:20/M
     279    Robert Silva            Arroyo Grande  CA   48    34 M 45-49    4:57:23.0   11:21/M
     280    Tom Carpenter           West Sacramento  CA 39    33 M 35-39    4:57:31.0   11:21/M
     281    William Wolford Jr.     Reno  NV            20     4 M 20-24    4:57:37.0   11:22/M
     282    William Wolford Sr.     Sparks  NV          52    27 M 50-54    4:57:41.0   11:22/M
     283    Gene Taylor             Madison  WI         55     9 M 55-59    4:57:43.0   11:22/M
     284    Gary Steele             Shingle Springs  CA 48    35 M 45-49    4:57:59.0   11:22/M
     285    Sandee Ashby            Boone  NC           52     4 F 50-54    4:59:12.0   11:25/M
     286    Alisha Astill           Bountiful  UT       16     1 F  2-19    5:00:01.0   11:27/M
     287    Brent McDonnell         Las Vegas  NV       28    22 M 25-29    5:00:02.0   11:27/M
     288    Sandy Mahoney           New Holland  PA     58     1 F 55-59    5:00:58.0   11:29/M
     289    Debbie Kalscheur        Sullivan  WI        31     9 F 30-34    5:01:06.0   11:30/M
     290    B.j. Anderson           Simi Valley  CA     40    16 F 40-44    5:02:32.0   11:33/M
     291    Chau Pham               Milpitas  CA        48    36 M 45-49    5:03:55.0   11:36/M
     292    Timothy Kourounis       Flushing  NY        63     2 M 60-64    5:04:04.0   11:36/M
     293    Joe Ostettenbauer       Newberg  OR         52    28 M 50-54    5:04:28.0   11:37/M
     294    Louis Mo                La Crescenta  CA    37    34 M 35-39    5:04:53.0   11:38/M
     295    Michael Duffy           Newport Beach  CA   44     1 M 40-44    5:05:01.0   11:39/M
     296    Sylvia Edgar            Tujunga  CA         48     6 F 45-49    5:05:09.0   11:39/M
     297    Arturo Lopez            Highland  CA        50    29 M 50-54    5:05:27.0   11:40/M
     298    Anita Allen             Coral Springs  FL   47     7 F 45-49    5:06:28.0   11:42/M
     299    Jean Suyenaga           San Jose  CA        34    10 F 30-34    5:08:19.0   11:46/M
     300    Joy Schwab              Monroe  WI          49     8 F 45-49    5:09:59.0   11:50/M

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     301    Sharon Adler            Houston  TX         45     9 F 45-49    5:10:31.0   11:51/M
     302    David Bennett           Sacramento  CA      44    44 M 40-44    5:11:05.0   11:52/M
     303    Mary Barron             Corvallis  OR       52     5 F 50-54    5:11:28.0   11:53/M
     304    Ron Nageotte            Unknown             52     2 M 50-54    5:11:39.0   11:54/M
     305    Kim Vassar              Battle Mountain  NV 39    13 F 35-39    5:13:12.0   11:57/M
     306    Jorge Carrillo          Davis  CA           50    30 M 50-54    5:15:07.0   12:02/M
     307    Melissa Doherty         Davis  CA           39    14 F 35-39    5:15:46.0   12:03/M
     308    Carol Federiuk          Portland  OR        45    10 F 45-49    5:15:57.0   12:04/M
     309    Carina Bender           Sacramento  CA      24    11 F 20-24    5:16:49.0   12:06/M
     310    Helen Hopkins           Copperopolis  CA    54     6 F 50-54    5:20:13.0   12:13/M
     311    Ann Navarro             Placerville  CA     42    17 F 40-44    5:20:36.0   12:14/M
     312    Arlen Isham             Houston  TX         57    10 M 55-59    5:20:42.0   12:14/M
     313    Tom Buckholdt           Ben Lomond  CA      49    37 M 45-49    5:20:50.0   12:15/M
     314    Gary Chavers            Indianapolis  IN    49    38 M 45-49    5:21:53.0   12:17/M
     315    Bill Ladd               Springfield  MO     25    23 M 25-29    5:22:12.0   12:18/M
     316    Kelly King              San Francisco  CA   35    15 F 35-39    5:22:15.0   12:18/M
     317    Terttu Barsch           Orlando  FL         64     1 F 60-64    5:22:21.0   12:18/M
     318    Dennis Baker            North Platte  NE    44    45 M 40-44    5:22:35.0   12:19/M
     319    Andrea Milbourne        Los Angeles  CA     40    18 F 40-44    5:23:33.0   12:21/M
     320    Margaret Cooper         Raleigh  NC         41    19 F 40-44    5:24:04.0   12:22/M
     321    Allen Butt              Austin  TX          48    39 M 45-49    5:29:45.0   12:35/M
     322    Gunter Bellwart         Sassenburg-Stude    59    11 M 55-59    5:29:51.0   12:35/M
     323    Susan Chavez            Riverside  CA       46    11 F 45-49    5:32:25.0   12:41/M
     324    Rusty Hailey            Carrollton  TX      46    40 M 45-49    5:33:32.0   12:44/M
     325    Famida Hanif-Weddle     San Jose  CA        48    12 F 45-49    5:35:29.0   12:48/M
     326    Dennis Hong             San Jose  CA        28    24 M 25-29    5:38:30.0   12:55/M
     327    Raquel Salazar-Carrill  Davis  CA           53     7 F 50-54    5:43:51.5   13:07/M
     328    David Mathison          Tiburon  CA         41    46 M 40-44    5:46:27.0   13:13/M
     329    Craig Miley             Dallas  TX          53    31 M 50-54    5:53:58.0   13:31/M
     330    Alison Rigby            San Rafael  CA      42    20 F 40-44    6:09:00.0   14:05/M
     331    Vera Loveless           Salt Lake City  UT  37    16 F 35-39    6:12:58.0   14:14/M
     332    Jo Groner               Lake Oswego  OR     56     1 M 55-59    6:14:11.0   14:17/M
     333    Aries Rosal             Industry  CA        39    35 M 35-39    6:22:57.0   14:37/M
     334    Linda Monje             South Lake Tahoe  C 21    12 F 20-24    6:28:56.0   14:51/M