Lake Tahoe Marathon Marathon Walkers

Overall Finish List

October 14, 2001


Timing by: It's About Time

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Kim Cetwinski           Napa  CA            27     1 F  0-99    4:14:54.0    9:44/M
       2    Bob Utley               Grass Valley  CA    45     1 M  0-99    4:15:10.0    9:44/M
       3    Lauren Strachan         Salt Lake City  UT  29     2 F  0-99    4:32:11.0   10:23/M
       4    Laura Callaway          Vicksburg  MS       39     3 F  0-99    4:39:09.0   10:39/M
       5    Mitzi Kawakami          Redwood City  CA    34     4 F  0-99    4:48:30.0   11:01/M
       6    Ken Greenberg           Littleton  CO       47     2 M  0-99    4:48:45.0   11:01/M
       7    Joe Ballmer             Folsom  CA          47     3 M  0-99    4:49:50.0   11:04/M
       8    Michael Muench          San Pedro  CA       51     4 M  0-99    4:53:50.0   11:13/M
       9    Mark Evans              Santa Maria  CA     46     5 M  0-99    4:54:11.0   11:14/M
      10    Ellen Cordeiro          Kamuela  HI         28     5 F  0-99    4:55:16.0   11:16/M
      11    Teri Hall               Seattle  WA         41     6 F  0-99    4:57:26.0   11:21/M
      12    Cathy Jarosh            Cheyenne  WY        27     7 F  0-99    5:02:12.0   11:32/M
      13    Jan Kern                Rolling Hills Estat 47     8 F  0-99    5:08:03.0   11:45/M
      14    Luis Pena               Walnut  CA          46     6 M  0-99    5:11:40.0   11:54/M
      15    Steven Long             Squaw Valley  CA    45     7 M  0-99    5:13:05.0   11:57/M
      16    Sheryl Diamond          Rolling Hills Estat 53     9 F  0-99    5:14:13.0   12:00/M
      17    Todd Schwartz           Salt Lake City  UT  24     8 M  0-99    5:14:36.0   12:00/M
      18    Randy Serrano           Escalon  CA         50     9 M  0-99    5:14:45.0   12:01/M
      19    Jeff Liu                Irvine  CA          27    10 M  0-99    5:15:42.0   12:03/M
      20    Joseph Doksus           Pleasant Prairie  W 52    11 M  0-99    5:17:03.0   12:06/M
      21    Kristi Arthur           Reno  NV            32    10 F  0-99    5:17:06.0   12:06/M
      22    Patty Knudsen           Carlsbad  CA        40    11 F  0-99    5:17:12.0   12:06/M
      23    Anthony Trapani         Highlands Ranch  CO 47    12 M  0-99    5:17:15.0   12:07/M
      24    Tracy Minott            Winter Park  FL     37    12 F  0-99    5:18:37.0   12:10/M
      25    Kristin Gillard         Redlands  CA        36    13 F  0-99    5:18:40.0   12:10/M
      26    Michael Caronia, Jr.    Ledyard  CT         56    13 M  0-99    5:19:31.0   12:12/M
      27    Monica Wright           Tahoe City  CA      26    14 F  0-99    5:20:55.0   12:15/M
      28    Chris Kutt              Denver  CO          29    14 M  0-99    5:22:58.0   12:20/M
      29    Lydia Olsen             Littleton  CO       28    15 F  0-99    5:22:58.0   12:20/M
      30    Hung-Kwong Ng           Orlando  FL         36    15 M  0-99    5:25:48.0   12:26/M
      31    Dina Muralt             Oxnard  CA          35    16 F  0-99    5:26:33.0   12:28/M
      32    Keley Smith-Keller      Vermillion  SD      45    17 F  0-99    5:26:58.0   12:29/M
      33    Bill Whipp              Cincinnati  OH      57    16 M  0-99    5:27:00.0   12:29/M
      34    David Fong              Unknown             40    17 M  0-99    5:28:36.0   12:33/M
      35    Mike Callinan           Capitola  CA        44    18 M  0-99    5:28:41.0   12:33/M
      36    Lissa Piper             Seal Beach  CA      27    18 F  0-99    5:29:04.0   12:34/M
      37    Kenneth Hartell         Boise  ID           68    19 M  0-99    5:29:22.0   12:34/M
      38    Ann Broadwell           Burlingame  CA      54    19 F  0-99    5:29:38.0   12:35/M
      39    Alexis Hedeson          Fallon  NV          31    20 F  0-99    5:29:54.0   12:35/M
      40    Kirk Gniazdowski        South Lake Tahoe  C 38    20 M  0-99    5:30:30.0   12:37/M
      41    Lisa Gniazdowski        South Lake Tahoe  C 36    21 F  0-99    5:30:31.0   12:37/M
      42    Kathleen Dickinson      Olympic Valley  CA  23    22 F  0-99    5:30:51.0   12:38/M
      43    Kristal Dutton          Carson City  NV     18    23 F  0-99    5:31:17.0   12:39/M
      44    Kathy Irish             South Lake Tahoe  C 39    24 F  0-99    5:33:34.0   12:44/M
      45    Jim Demetrio            San Francisco  CA   53    21 M  0-99    5:33:56.0   12:45/M
      46    Keith Hui               Fremont  CA         41    22 M  0-99    5:34:16.0   12:45/M
      47    Pam Thompson            Houston  TX         54    25 F  0-99    5:36:44.0   12:51/M
      48    Barbara Capogna         Clearwater  FL      46    26 F  0-99    5:38:57.0   12:56/M
      49    Eileen Wall             San Ramon  CA       49    27 F  0-99    5:39:41.0   12:58/M
      50    John Wall               San Ramon  CA       52    23 M  0-99    5:39:41.0   12:58/M
      51    Edie Bayer              Hayward  CA         48    28 F  0-99    5:40:14.0   12:59/M
      52    Linda Upton             Pleasanton  CA      43    29 F  0-99    5:40:14.0   12:59/M
      53    Therese Fanelli         Medina  OH          70    30 F  0-99    5:41:04.0   13:01/M
      54    Dutt-Roberts Rhenuka    Unknown             47    31 F  0-99    5:41:17.0   13:02/M
      55    Harriet Cummings        Carson City  NV     41    32 F  0-99    5:41:18.0   13:02/M
      56    William Voelker         Livermore  CA       36    24 M  0-99    5:41:44.0   13:03/M
      57    Dorothy Malcolm         De Ha  BRITISH CO   52    33 F  0-99    5:42:06.0   13:03/M
      58    Kristy Dutton           Carson City  NV     18    34 F  0-99    5:43:02.0   13:06/M
      59    Leslie Chapman          Big Pine  CA        43    35 F  0-99    5:43:38.3   13:07/M
      60    Bud Barela              West Jordan  UT     55    25 M  0-99    5:45:13.0   13:11/M
      61    Cathy Kennedy           Austin  TX          49    36 F  0-99    5:45:24.0   13:11/M
      62    Normie Callif           Littleton  CO       41    37 F  0-99    5:45:24.0   13:11/M
      63    Participant  1006       Unknown              1    26 M  0-99    5:46:05.0   13:13/M
      64    Michelle Palmer         Irvine  CA          51    38 F  0-99    5:47:48.0   13:16/M
      65    Julie Hansen            Manhattan Beach  CA 44    39 F  0-99    5:48:25.0   13:18/M
      66    Annabelle Rodriguez     Berkeley  CA        32    40 F  0-99    5:48:30.0   13:18/M
      67    Charles Cooper          Yuba City  CA       62    27 M  0-99    5:49:39.0   13:21/M
      68    John Moralez            Chino Hills  CA     56    28 M  0-99    5:52:02.0   13:26/M
      69    Mike Williams           Abbosford  British  43    29 M  0-99    5:53:02.0   13:28/M
      70    Robert Shirilla         Simi Valley  CA     52    30 M  0-99    5:54:18.0   13:31/M
      71    Carolyn Price           Hopkinsville  KY    52    41 F  0-99    5:54:27.0   13:32/M
      72    Jorge Gonzales          National City  CA   52    31 M  0-99    5:55:19.0   13:34/M
      73    Doug Hamilton           Los Gatos  CA       50    32 M  0-99    5:55:41.0   13:35/M
      74    Celine Smania           South Lake Tahoe  C 41    42 F  0-99    5:58:07.0   13:40/M
      75    Donald Oshman           Camp Hill  PA       70    33 M  0-99    5:58:17.0   13:40/M
      76    Calvin Chan             San  Francisco  CA  50    34 M  0-99    5:58:58.0   13:42/M
      77    Blair Barnett           Union City  CA      46    35 M  0-99    6:00:19.0   13:45/M
      78    Willie Lewis            Los Angeles  CA     60    36 M  0-99    6:01:08.0   13:47/M
      79    Participant  1212       Unknown              1    37 M  0-99    6:01:14.0   13:47/M
      80    Rod Rodriguez           Oviedo  FL          63    38 M  0-99    6:02:07.0   13:49/M
      81    Ruth Weston             Portland  OR        37    43 F  0-99    6:02:28.0   13:50/M
      82    Joseph Godbout          Silver Spring  MD   59    39 M  0-99    6:02:43.0   13:51/M
      83    Heidi Batt              Rochester  MI       25    44 F  0-99    6:03:06.0   13:52/M
      84    Deena Silva             Arroyo Grande  CA   43    45 F  0-99    6:04:00.0   13:54/M
      85    Mandi Dozal             South Lake Tahoe  C 23    46 F  0-99    6:04:08.0   13:54/M
      86    Perrin Rowe             Concord  CA         23    47 F  0-99    6:04:48.0   13:55/M
      87    Bentley Rowe            Lafayette  CA       27    48 F  0-99    6:04:48.0   13:55/M
      88    Lilian Shek             Sacramento  CA      51    49 F  0-99    6:05:15.3   13:56/M
      89    Louise Stapleton        El Paso  TX         36    50 F  0-99    6:06:24.0   13:59/M
      90    Daniel Blaess           Santee  CA          40    40 M  0-99    6:06:24.0   13:59/M
      91    Tonya Fischer           Cincinnati  OH      30    51 F  0-99    6:07:03.0   14:01/M
      92    Todd Byers              Long Beach  CA      38    41 M  0-99    6:07:14.0   14:01/M
      93    Stefanie Hollman        Park City  UT       25    52 F  0-99    6:07:41.0   14:02/M
      94    Betty Hollman           Carson City  NV     51    53 F  0-99    6:07:44.0   14:02/M
      95    Christine Powell-Millar Pollock Pines  CA   55    54 F  0-99    6:08:00.0   14:03/M
      96    Glenn Millar            Pollock Pines  CA   62    42 M  0-99    6:08:00.0   14:03/M
      97    Kathleen Kastner        Salinas  CA         54    55 F  0-99    6:11:20.0   14:10/M
      98    Lucinda Delallo         South Lake Tahoe  C 47    56 F  0-99    6:12:48.0   14:14/M
      99    Esther Ellis            Houston  TX         56    57 F  0-99    6:14:11.0   14:17/M
     100    Robin Barnett           Incline Village  NV 50    58 F  0-99    6:14:36.5   14:18/M

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Elisa Riley             Southlaketahoe  CA  52    59 F  0-99    6:15:39.0   14:20/M
     102    Paulette Foster         Peoria  IL          58    60 F  0-99    6:18:01.0   14:26/M
     103    Devin Saylor            San Francisco  CA   29    61 F  0-99    6:18:48.0   14:27/M
     104    Tricia Hacker           Bakersfield  CA     43    62 F  0-99    6:20:22.0   14:31/M
     105    Raquel Rodriguez        Pleasanton  CA      30    63 F  0-99    6:20:37.0   14:32/M
     106    Jo Ann Schroeder        Berkeley  CA        51    64 F  0-99    6:20:41.0   14:32/M
     107    Burke Painter           Glendale  AZ        54    43 M  0-99    6:21:16.0   14:33/M
     108    Maile Buker             Park City  UT       43    65 F  0-99    6:21:58.0   14:35/M
     109    Yi-Shin Yen             Cupertino  CA       40    66 F  0-99    6:23:53.0   14:39/M
     110    James Lindblade         Warrensburg  NY     66    44 M  0-99    6:24:07.0   14:40/M
     111    Mick Champion           Tulsa  OK           57    45 M  0-99    6:27:09.0   14:47/M
     112    Richard Alexander       Austin  TX          48    46 M  0-99    6:28:21.0   14:49/M
     113    Karl-Heinrich Barsch    Orlando  FL         62    47 M  0-99    6:29:11.0   14:51/M
     114    Brenda Phillips         Shafter  CA         49    67 F  0-99    6:30:37.0   14:55/M
     115    Michael Rivers          Oakland  CA         31    48 M  0-99    6:33:17.0   15:01/M
     116    Tess Arquilla           San Diego  CA       33    68 F  0-99    6:33:18.5   15:01/M
     117    Mike Dyer               Bordon  Hants       43    49 M  0-99    6:34:28.0   15:03/M
     118    Participant 1249        Unknown             1     50 M  0-99    6:37:53.0   15:11/M
     119    Johanna Yurfest         Unknown             25    69 F  0-99    6:40:04.0   15:16/M
     120    Barbara Sachs           Unknown             53    70 F  0-99    6:40:08.0   15:16/M
     121    Rose Kosiarek           Seaside  CA         37    71 F  0-99    6:40:45.0   15:18/M
     122    Mary Austin             Seaside  CA         40    72 F  0-99    6:40:49.0   15:18/M
     123    Kara Paintner           Mariposa  CA        34    73 F  0-99    6:43:21.0   15:24/M
     124    Sunil Bagai             Northridge  CA      32    51 M  0-99    6:44:44.0   15:27/M
     125    Ruth Walden             Orlando  FL         55    74 F  0-99    6:45:34.0   15:29/M
     126    Rebecca Halko           Cincinnati  OH      27    75 F  0-99    6:47:50.0   15:34/M
     127    Joyce Thurber           Orange  CA          56    76 F  0-99    6:48:29.0   15:35/M
     128    Deby Eberhart           Bountiful  UT       43    77 F  0-99    6:49:32.0   15:38/M
     129    Shalendra Kumar         Monterey  CA        53    52 M  0-99    6:49:52.0   15:39/M
     130    Maria Trejo             Baldwin Park  CA    43    78 F  0-99    6:51:12.0   15:42/M
     131    Jesus Trejo             Baldwin Park  CA    44    53 M  0-99    6:51:18.0   15:42/M
     132    Marie Tobyansen         Reno  NV            60    79 F  0-99    6:51:37.0   15:43/M
     133    Bette Collier           Santa Rosa  CA      52    80 F  0-99    6:52:04.0   15:44/M
     134    Paul Deangelis          Waterford  CT       56    54 M  0-99    6:52:06.5   15:44/M
     135    Heidemarie Arthur       Clarksville  TN     39    81 F  0-99    6:52:51.0   15:45/M
     136    Jeanie Hoepfel          Houston  TX         53    82 F  0-99    6:53:58.0   15:48/M
     137    Deirdre Pederson        Carson City  NV     50    83 F  0-99    6:56:53.0   15:55/M
     138    Margaret Twedt          Carson City  NV     54    84 F  0-99    6:56:54.0   15:55/M
     139    Eliza Yen               Cupertino  CA       39    85 F  0-99    6:57:09.0   15:55/M
     140    Cindy Alexander         Ramona  CA          53    86 F  0-99    6:58:03.0   15:57/M
     141    Darlene Ropp            Honolulu  HI        46    87 F  0-99    6:59:03.0   16:00/M
     142    Ted Ropp                Honolulu  HI        56    55 M  0-99    6:59:05.0   16:00/M
     143    Basu Ghosh              Calabasas  CA       53    56 M  0-99    7:00:09.0   16:02/M
     144    Timothy Robinson        Alameda  CA         38    57 M  0-99    7:00:34.0   16:03/M
     145    Joycee Wong             Alameda  CA         34    88 F  0-99    7:02:14.5   16:07/M
     146    Tom Stargaard           Colfax  CA          33    58 M  0-99    7:06:45.0   16:17/M
     147    Paul Weber              Oceanside  CA       65    59 M  0-99    7:06:49.0   16:17/M
     148    Alice Neideffer         Santa Rosa  CA      58    89 F  0-99    7:07:35.0   16:19/M
     149    Wilhelm Yee             San Francisco  CA   38    60 M  0-99    7:18:36.0   16:44/M
     150    Edmund Wong             San Francisco  CA   50    61 M  0-99    7:18:44.0   16:45/M
     151    Becky Smith             Sunbury  OH         42    90 F  0-99    7:20:38.0   16:49/M
     152    Jacqueline Dello Russo  Santa Rosa  CA      36    91 F  0-99    7:20:47.0   16:49/M
     153    Elizabeth Gartland      San Francisco  CA   26    92 F  0-99    7:23:21.0   16:55/M
     154    Susan Adams             Mill Valley  CA     29    93 F  0-99    7:23:22.0   16:55/M
     155    Kendall Bronk           Stanford  CA        26    94 F  0-99    7:23:23.0   16:55/M
     156    Prakash Kumar           Monterey  CA        37    62 M  0-99    7:24:32.0   16:58/M
     157    Kelly Brambila          San Jose  CA        41    95 F  0-99    7:24:42.0   16:58/M
     158    Robert Espinosa         Seguin  TX          45    63 M  0-99    7:33:22.0   17:18/M
     159    Juanita Espinosa        Seguin  TX          45    96 F  0-99    7:33:24.0   17:18/M
     160    Diana Reeder            Santa Rosa  CA      59    97 F  0-99    7:34:09.0   17:20/M
     161    Mark Muralt             Oxnard  CA          44    64 M  0-99    7:38:22.0   17:30/M
     162    Jennifer Baus           San Francisco  CA   38    98 F  0-99    7:40:09.0   17:34/M
     163    Winnie Smith            Orinda  CA          62    99 F  0-99    7:40:15.5   17:34/M
     164    Kathy Lopes             Sacramento  CA      41   100 F  0-99    7:40:22.0   17:34/M
     165    Mary Caulder            Folsom  CA          32   101 F  0-99    7:41:58.0   17:38/M
     166    Kelly Jessell           Napa  CA            25   102 F  0-99    7:47:09.0   17:50/M
     167    Frances Walters         Cranbury  NJ        58   103 F  0-99    7:54:20.0   18:06/M
     168    Edwin Walters           Cranbury  NJ        57    65 M  0-99    7:54:20.0   18:06/M
     169    Diane Ring              Belton  TX          50   104 F  0-99    7:54:45.0   18:07/M
     170    Patty Spinelli          Trophy Club  TX     51   105 F  0-99    7:55:01.0   18:08/M
     171    Sue Jessell             Napa  CA            51   106 F  0-99    7:58:28.5   18:16/M
     172    Sandee Frost            Tahoe City  CA      54   107 F  0-99    8:05:01.0   18:31/M
     173    Lori Frost              San Jose  CA        41   108 F  0-99    8:10:52.0   18:44/M
     174    Rebecca Browning        Houston  TX         43   109 F  0-99    8:11:00.0   18:44/M
     175    Renee Zgarba            League City  TX     36   110 F  0-99    8:11:01.0   18:44/M
     176    Linda Borders           Chesterfield  MO    51   111 F  0-99    8:13:28.0   18:50/M
     177    Susan Long              Squaw Valley  CA    52   112 F  0-99    8:13:34.0   18:50/M
     178    Maureen Doyle           Folsom  CA          34   113 F  0-99    8:17:57.0   19:00/M
     179    Cindy Vielstich         Phillipsburg  NJ    29   114 F  0-99    8:17:58.0   19:00/M
     180    Margaret Easter         San Jose  CA        42   115 F  0-99    8:18:12.0   19:01/M
     181    Darrell Easter          San Jose  CA        43    66 M  0-99    8:18:12.0   19:01/M
     182    Marcia Treanor          Sacramento  CA      47   116 F  0-99    8:19:50.0   19:05/M
     183    Gina Sprenkel           Temecula  CA        41   117 F  0-99    8:23:00.0   19:12/M
     184    Mari-Frances Kline      Cheyenne  WY        30   119 F  0-99    8:41:01.0   19:53/M
     185    Mary Keane              Scotts Valley  CA   39   118 F  0-99    8:41:01.0   19:53/M
     186    Jan Luck                Brooklyn Park  MN   43   120 F  0-99    8:45:00.1   20:02/M
     187    Dwight Luck             Brooklyn Park  MN   55    67 M  0-99    8:45:00.2   20:02/M